🎄 🎄

10 dB SC in line Fibre Attenuator Multimode

Quick Tag: ATT-SC-M-13-F-I-10DB

10 dB SC in line Fibre Attenuator Multimode

Quick Tag: ATT-SC-M-13-F-I-10DB

Excl. VAT: £27.90 Incl. VAT: £33.48

Availability: 36 in stock

Will ship in 2 days from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
10 dB SC in line Attenuator - a multimode fibre optic SC build-out doped fibre attenuator.

This SC/PC optical attenuator is designed to reduce optical power level by 10dB.
Description

Details

Features:

• High Precision Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrules
• Snap in Body for Fast Mating and De-Mating
• Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
• Accurate Attenuation
• 850nm Attenuation for Multimode 50µm and 62.5µm

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag ATT-SC-M-13-F-I-10DB
Manufacturer MCL
Mode Multimode
Type SC
Attenuation 10dB
Wavelength 1310/1550nm

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.