🎄 🎄

Subscribe to RSS Feed

Optical Fibre

Optical Fibre

View our large range of optical fibre products and we offer a wide range of fibre patch cords, pigtails, enclosures, splitters, attenuators, adaptors and panels and the range is available for custom orders in any length and configuration.
Optical fibre cables are an advanced type of network cables that improve performance in terms of bandwidth and carrying data than the traditional copper version, and is preferred in many industries because of its benefits. Our optical fibre range are tested in house, and exceed the industry standard. Our patch leads are available in singlemode and multimode leads, FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000 and MPO/MTP leads, armoured leads and are LUL approved, meaning they are Lo Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket (LSZH).
Do you have any queries about any of our products? Give us a call at 01702 443810 and speak with our sales team.