SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

Availability: 10 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £2.40 Excl. VAT: £2.00

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - ST Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Simplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To ST Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCST-62-S20-OE-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B ST
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.49 Excl. VAT: £2.91
Made to order OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Made to order OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Incl. VAT: £2.44 Excl. VAT: £2.03
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.76 Excl. VAT: £3.13
Made to order OS1 G652D Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable

Made to order OS1 G652D Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable

Incl. VAT: £4.78 Excl. VAT: £3.98

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields