SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 5m

Availability: 12 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.58 Excl. VAT: £6.32

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.8mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-9-Z28-YW-5M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £6.10 Excl. VAT: £5.08
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.80 Excl. VAT: £3.17
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £7.45 Excl. VAT: £6.21

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields