Christmas holiday closure from 22nd December to 2nd January 2018. Read more...

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 1.5m

Quick Tag: SCSC-9-Z20-YW-1M5

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 1.5m

Quick Tag: SCSC-9-Z20-YW-1M5

Excl. VAT: £5.48 Incl. VAT: £6.58

Availability: 8 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
SC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Duplex 1.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-9-Z20-YW-1M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01.5 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.