FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 30m

Availability: 35 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £25.12 Excl. VAT: £20.93

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 30m

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G657A 1.6mm Duplex 30m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 30 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-30M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 30 to < 40M
Length 30 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 1m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £6.62 Excl. VAT: £5.52
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

Incl. VAT: £8.21 Excl. VAT: £6.84
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £11.02 Excl. VAT: £9.18
SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 25m

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £7.06 Excl. VAT: £5.88

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields