🎄 🎄

Laser Fibre Fault Finder

Quick Tag: CSM-620013

More Views

Laser Fibre Fault Finder

Quick Tag: CSM-620013

Excl. VAT: £106.00 Incl. VAT: £127.20

Availability: Will ship in 9 days from from warehouse

The Fibre Laser Fault Finder has a 2.5mm interface for ST/FC/SC connectors, and a adaptor designed to be used with LC connector to convert it to a 1.25mm interface.
Excl. VAT: £106.00 Incl. VAT: £127.20
Description

Details

The MCL Data Solutions laser fault finder has the ability to locate breaks in fibre cable and incorrectly terminated connectors and splices.

These units operate at the 650nm visible wavelength and can be used on multimode (up to 5Km) and singlemode (up to 7Km). A rugged aluminium construction and uses 2 x AA batteries (supplied)giving approx 30hrs of battery life. The laser fault finder is universal.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag CSM-620013
Manufacturer MCL

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.