Subscribe to RSS Feed

Featured Products

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 59

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. Try-Me - Sample Fibre Optic Cleaning Fluid
    Excl. VAT: £0.00 Incl. VAT: £0.00
    Free Try-Me size bottle of Eco-clean IPA alternative fibre optic cleaning fluid and three lint-free wipes. Sample the ideal cleaning solution for cleaning ferrules in connector bulkheads as well as individual fibre optic connectors. Learn More
  2. Indoor optical fibre microduct – 8mm / 5.5mm White
    Excl. VAT: £0.74 Incl. VAT: £0.89
    Miniflex Indoor Microduct with OD 8mm and ID 5.5mm. Ideal for FTTP implementations like MDU deployments where the routing of cables and optical fibres within buildings is central to the project.Miniflex Indoor Microduct is made from a flame retardant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) polymer making it suitable for use indoors in the event of fire. When used in conjunction with Miniflex Cable it meets the UL1651 OFNR Riser rating. It has a low friction & low static DVC™ lining to assist in pulling, blowing and pushing of fibre or cable. Price show is per metre. Must be purchased increments of 200m's. 10-0004. Learn More
  3. Indoor optical fibre microduct – 10mm / 6mm White
    Excl. VAT: £1.14 Incl. VAT: £1.37
    Miniflex Indoor Microduct with OD 10mm and ID 6mm. Ideal for FTTP implementations like MDU deployments where the routing of cables and optical fibres within buildings is central to the project.Miniflex Indoor Microduct is made from a flame retardant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) polymer making it suitable for use indoors in the event of fire. When used in conjunction with Miniflex Cable it meets the UL1651 OFNR Riser rating. It has a low friction & low static DVC™ lining to assist in pulling, blowing and pushing of fibre or cable. Price show is per metre. Must be purchased increments of 200m's. Learn More
  4. Cat5e single gang outlet RJ45 UTP module and faceplate
    Excl. VAT: £1.35 Incl. VAT: £1.62
    This CAT5e RJ45 UTP faceplate module kit that comes supplied with modules, faceplate and spacers/blanks where needed. It utilises wall space by making a convenient single port network socket in the position of your choosing, providing there are 2 CAT5e cables running to the designated location of the unit creating a neat and useful Ethernet source. Learn More
  5. Single Cat6 UTP RJ45  Module with Faceplate
    Excl. VAT: £1.72 Incl. VAT: £2.06
    This CAT6 RJ45 UTP faceplate module kit that comes supplied with modules, faceplate and spacers/blanks where needed. It utilises wall space by making a convenient single port network socket in the position of your choosing, providing there are 2 CAT6 cables running to the designated location of the unit creating a neat and useful Ethernet source. Learn More
  6. cat 6 dual port faceplate + 2 x modules
    Excl. VAT: £2.71 Incl. VAT: £3.25
    Cat6 dual port faceplate and two RJ45 modules in the kit. Learn More
  7. Mini FTTH optic fibre terminal wall box - Unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £5.55 Incl. VAT: £6.66
    FTTH mini termination box is designed specifically for FTTx application, it protects fibre optic splices and distribute using SC, FC or ST adaptor. It is suitable in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to connect and splice with pigtails. Learn More
  8. Fast LC Fibre Connector field installable Multimode 50/125 OM3
    Excl. VAT: £6.02 Incl. VAT: £7.22
    Fujikura field installable FAST LC Connector, 50/125um OM3 10G Multimode, Fit 250um Bare Fibre, 900um Buffered Fibre, 2.0mm and 3.0mm Jacket. Housing Colour: Aqua. No special assembly tools required! Learn More
  9. Fast SC Connector field installable Multimode 50/125 250/900μm cable
    Excl. VAT: £6.21 Incl. VAT: £7.45
    Fujikura FAST SC Connector- 50/125um Multimode SC optical fibre connector which is field installable. Fit 250um Bare Fibre, 900um buffered Fibre cable with 2.0mm and 3.0mm Jacket. Housing Colour: Black. The biggest advantage: No special assembly tools required! Learn More
  10. Belcom SureLAN6 Cat6 F/UTP LSZH FireFighter armoured cable 1m lengths
    Excl. VAT: £6.50 Incl. VAT: £7.80
    CAT6 F/UTP LSZH FireFighter armoured cable. It has an shield of aluminium/polyester tape plus solid tinned copper drain wire, with Galvanised Steel Wire Braid (GSWB) armour, Inner and out LSZH Jacket. CAT6 FireFighter armoured cable is used in areas where it’s critical to protect people and equipment from toxic and corrosive gas in the event of a fire. For this reason its use in large public buildings such as datacentres, airports, railway stations, stadia and onshore/ offshore industrial structures is becoming increasingly common. Sold per metre, simply order the length required. Reel length is 100m. Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 59

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5