🎄 🎄

LC 288 fibre 3U MGX Modular Patch Panel

Quick Tag: 3UMGXPPCHASSIS

More Views

LC 288 fibre 3U MGX Modular Patch Panel

Quick Tag: 3UMGXPPCHASSIS

Excl. VAT: £799.00 Incl. VAT: £958.80

Availability: Will ship in 8 days from from warehouse

3U MGX Modular Patch Panel is a 288 LC high density fibre Splice and Patch unit. ODF design integrating a advanced splice & patch system for fibre cable management, developed for high density applications on carrier & transmission side.

Comprising of 12 MGX modules, 24 fibre count each. Fully built, ready to install, simply select the fibre type required of either OM2, OM3 or OS1.

* Required Fields

Excl. VAT: £799.00 Incl. VAT: £958.80
Description

Details

Designed to make splice patch applications in high density environments where front access is desired especially on the carrier transmission side. Where front access is desired especially on the optical fibre cable fiber applications at Carrier & Transmission level, FTTX applications, Utility Companies.

Features & Benefits

• Holds up to 288 fibres

• Holds 12 MGX Modules

• 3U height

• IP20 rated

• Easy-to-open fasteners

• Rear opening panel

• MGX modules available for MTP and splice cassettes

• Accepts loose tube, distribution, breakout and other cables

• Available fully loaded with adapters, pigtails, fibre management and splice management

• Metal handles for easy manoeuvrability

• Cable route identification for easy management and maintenance

Applications:

• Data centres, premise installations and telecommunication networks

• Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN

• Data communication

• Indoor applications

• FTTH

Technical Specification:

U Size

3U

Width

482mm

Depth

309mm

Net Weight

6.3Kg

IP rating

20

Cable Entries

Open rear

Mounting Adjustment Range

50mm

Material

1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel

Material Coating

Powder

Colour

RAL 9004

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +50°C

Accordance

TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 118801, ENS50173,IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1

Compliant

RoHS, Reach/SVHC

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag 3UMGXPPCHASSIS
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways 288
Connector Type LC
Mounting 19"
Colour Black
U Size 3

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.