🎄 🎄

12 dB LC in line Fibre Attenuator Singlemode

Quick Tag: ATT-LC-S-1315-DU-I-12DB

12 dB LC in line Fibre Attenuator Singlemode

Quick Tag: ATT-LC-S-1315-DU-I-12DB

Excl. VAT: £7.81 Incl. VAT: £9.37

Availability: 29 in stock

Will ship in 2 days from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
12 dB LC in line Attenuator - a singlemode fibre optic LC build-out doped fibre attenuator. This LC/PC optical attenuator is designed to reduce optical power level by 12dB.
Description

Details

Fibre optic attenuators are used in fibre optic communications to reduce the optical fibre power by a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fibre optic attenuator. It has the optical fibre connector at one side and the other side is a female type fibre optic adapter. Fibre optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.

Features LC Fibre Optic Attenuators:

• High Precision Fibre Optic Ceramic Ferrules
• Snap in Body for Fast Mating and De-Mating
• Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
• Accurate Attenuation
• 1310 to 1550nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
• Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fibre

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag ATT-LC-S-1315-DU-I-12DB
Manufacturer MCL
Mode Singlemode
Type LC
Attenuation 12dB
Wavelength 1310/1550nm

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.