Media Converters

Media Converters

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

2 Item(s)

  1. SC Multimode Media converter 10/100/1000M
    Excl. VAT: £51.42 Incl. VAT: £61.70

    Dual SC Fibre to RJ45 Media Converters convert an ethernet to a SC Duplex Multimode signal to increase the transmission distance in structured cabling networks. They are used in pairs to convert the signal, transmit over the required distance then converted back to the original signal. Media converters are a cost-effective solution for transmission distances up to 2km.

    Learn More
  2. SC Singlemode Media converter 10/100/1000M
    Excl. VAT: £51.42 Incl. VAT: £61.70

    Dual SC OS1 Fibre to RJ45 Media Converters convert an ethernet to a SC Duplex singlemode signal to increase the transmission distance in structured cabling networks. They are used in pairs to convert the signal, transmit over the required distance then converted back to the original signal. Media converters are a cost-effective solution for transmission distances up to 2km.

    Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

2 Item(s)