ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 0.5m

Availability: 7 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.67 Excl. VAT: £3.06

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 0.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

ST - ST Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Duplex 0.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

ST To ST Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 0.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag STST-62-Z20-OE-0M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 15m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £7.34 Excl. VAT: £6.12
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £7.44 Excl. VAT: £6.20
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 7.5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 7.5m

Incl. VAT: £11.02 Excl. VAT: £9.18
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 15m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £15.62 Excl. VAT: £13.02

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields