Brand-Rex ST 62.5/125 Fibre Optic Pigtail 2m

Quick Tag: HOTST062002

More Views

Brand-Rex ST 62.5/125 Fibre Optic Pigtail 2m

Quick Tag: HOTST062002

Excl. VAT: £1.86 Incl. VAT: £2.23

Availability: 10 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from direct from manufacturer
Brand-Rex ST 62.5/125 Fibre Optic Pigtail 2m
Description

Details

Manufactured to comply with:
ISO/IEC 11801 : 2002,
EN50173 -1 : 2002,
ANSI TIA/EIA 568B

Based on Tight Buffered Core 900μm Colour coded for identification
OM1 Grade Fibre

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
For use in permanent connections between patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibres. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector option ST. Based on 900μm tight burred cores and suitable for internal use only inside suitable Fibre Management Systems.

CABLE PROPERTIES:
Crush (N): 800

Impact (Nm): 0.2

Min Bend (mm): 50

Temp - Operation: -10°c to +70°c

Temp - Storage: -25°c to +80°c

Temp - Installation: 0°c to +70°c

Buffer Colour: Blue

Image shown is for illustration purposes.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag HOTST062002
Manufacturer Brand Rex
Connector A ST
Connector B None (pigtail)
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Buffered 900µm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Blue
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length No
Trusted Shops Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.