24 port ST / FC fibre optic patch panel 1U sliding Unloaded

Quick Tag: 7420

More Views

24 port ST / FC fibre optic patch panel 1U sliding Unloaded

Quick Tag: 7420

Excl. VAT: £20.02 Incl. VAT: £24.02

Availability: 2 in stock

Will ship today from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
MCL Unloaded sliding 24 port ST or FC duplex 1U fibre optic patch panels with splice management. SC simplex & LC duplex couplers sold separately. Simply add the number of bulkhead adaptors and pigtails required. See links below.
Description

Details

This economic easy to install fibre patch panel provides patch and presentation only, splice only, as well as splicing and patch / presentation options in an easily accessible sliding 19” 1U high fibre patch panel finished in black. The connections are front/flush mounting for easy access. Connection options are Singlemode and Multimode ST or FC. No screws are necessary for the mounting of the clip in couplers within the panel, reducing installation time. With it's sliding arrangement this fibre optic patch panel offers the flexibility of being much easier to terminate and fault find than in a traditional fixed fibre panel. Comes complete with blank inserts, cable gland and cable management kit consisting of cable clips plus splice bridge.

Build the fibre patch panel up to suit your installation requirements by adding pigtails to your order if splicing and bulkhead adaptors/uniters if patching or presenting.

See below for Pre-loaded Patch panels and other alternatives:

 ST Patch Panels  FC Patch Panels
Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag 7420
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways Unloaded
Connector Type ST
Mode No
Mounting 19"
Colour Black
U Size 1
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.