SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m

Availability: 15 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.76 Excl. VAT: £3.13

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - ST Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM2 2.0mm Duplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To ST Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCST-50-Z20-OE-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B ST
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

Incl. VAT: £8.52 Excl. VAT: £7.10
Made to order OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Made to order OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Incl. VAT: £2.52 Excl. VAT: £2.10
MTRJ - ST fibre patch cable multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch cable multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £9.40 Excl. VAT: £7.83
Made to order OM2 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Made to order OM2 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fibre Patch Cable

Incl. VAT: £2.44 Excl. VAT: £2.03

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields