SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 6m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.87 Excl. VAT: £6.56

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 6m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.8mm Duplex 6m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 6 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-9-Z28-YW-6M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 06 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £7.56 Excl. VAT: £6.30
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.31 Excl. VAT: £2.76
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.70 Excl. VAT: £11.42

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields