SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 40m

Availability: 16 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.91 Excl. VAT: £5.76

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 40m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Simplex 40m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 40 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-62-S20-OE-40M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 40 to < 50M
Length 40 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Simplex 10m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Simplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £4.21 Excl. VAT: £3.51
SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 3.5m

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 3.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.96 Excl. VAT: £3.30
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £5.16 Excl. VAT: £4.30
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 8m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £8.45 Excl. VAT: £7.04

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields