SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Simplex 3m

Availability: 12 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £2.11 Excl. VAT: £1.76

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Simplex 3m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 50µ OM2 2.8mm Simplex 3m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 3 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-50-S28-OE-3M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Incl. VAT: £20.57 Excl. VAT: £17.14
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 8m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £4.40 Excl. VAT: £3.67
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 20m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £11.90 Excl. VAT: £9.92
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 16m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 16m

Incl. VAT: £10.87 Excl. VAT: £9.06

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields