SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Availability: 44 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.05 Excl. VAT: £5.04

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cord 50µ OM2 2.8mm Duplex 10m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 10 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-50-Z28-OE-10M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 10 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 12.5m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 12.5m

Incl. VAT: £14.33 Excl. VAT: £11.94
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £7.34 Excl. VAT: £6.12
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 4m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 4m

Incl. VAT: £7.55 Excl. VAT: £6.29
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 0.9 M

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 0.9 M

Incl. VAT: £7.09 Excl. VAT: £5.91

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields