SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2.5m

Availability: 42 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £2.05 Excl. VAT: £1.71

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Simplex 2.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 2.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-62-S20-OE-2M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £2.54 Excl. VAT: £2.12
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 15m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.66 Excl. VAT: £8.88
FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 30m

FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £7.61 Excl. VAT: £6.34
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 55m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 55m

Incl. VAT: £8.86 Excl. VAT: £7.38

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields