SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

Availability: 28 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.12 Excl. VAT: £5.10

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM3 2.0mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM3) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Aqua - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-53-Z20-AQ-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM3
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Aqua
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC Short Boot  Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 15m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £15.89 Excl. VAT: £13.24
LC 45 deg boot - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 3.5m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 3.5m

Incl. VAT: £5.72 Excl. VAT: £4.77
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 17m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 17m

Incl. VAT: £5.58 Excl. VAT: £4.65
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £12.02 Excl. VAT: £10.02

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields