SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

Availability: 50 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.75 Excl. VAT: £3.96

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM2 2.0mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCSC-50-Z20-OE-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £3.98 Excl. VAT: £3.32
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £6.10 Excl. VAT: £5.08
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 6m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 6m

Incl. VAT: £7.99 Excl. VAT: £6.66
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 8m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £4.22 Excl. VAT: £3.52

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields