SC Optical Fibre Patch Panel 1U 24 port (unloaded)

SC Optical Fibre Patch Panel 1U 24 port (unloaded)
Excl. VAT: £19.99 Incl. VAT: £23.99

Availability: Will ship in 2 days from MCL

Recessed SC Fibre Optic Patch Panel,1U 19" Rack mount 24 port with no adaptors and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks.
Description

Details

Shopping suggestion: Add the product to your basket or wish list and then add the number of SC simplex bulkhead adaptor required.

Multimode

Singlemode

 Singlemode APC

See full range of bulk head fibre coupler.

Features:

  • SC connector presentation
  • Up to 24-way capacity (SC)
  • 19" Rack compatible
  • Rear cable tie bar

The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a cost effective, cable management solution. Labelling & port identification is provided on the front of the patchcord support tray. The rear cable management comprises a cable support tie bar to minimise strain on the cable boot and provides a tie off point for cables.

Technical Specifications:

 Dimensions:  
   Width: 19" (483 mm)
    Depth: 150mm
     Height:  1U
 Materials:   Bulkhead Panel: Mild Steel
   Main Body: Mild Steel
Finish: Main Panel RAL 9001 (Cream) Powder Coated

Accessories:
Blank adaptor plates
Pigtails
Patchcords
Bulkhead adaptors

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FOPP-SC-X-XX-001
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways Unloaded
Connector Type SC
Mode No
Mounting 19"
Colour Grey
U Size 1
Trusted Shops Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.