SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m

Availability: 37 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.18 Excl. VAT: £3.48

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Simplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC/APC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCASCA-9-S20-YW-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC/APC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 15m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £3.70 Excl. VAT: £3.08
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 20m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £18.74 Excl. VAT: £15.62
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £6.22 Excl. VAT: £5.18
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.78 Excl. VAT: £5.65

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields