SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 3.5m

Availability: 131 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.96 Excl. VAT: £3.30

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 3.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Simplex 3.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC/APC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 3.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCASCA-9-S20-YW-3M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC/APC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 35m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 35m

Incl. VAT: £16.61 Excl. VAT: £13.84
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 4m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 4m

Incl. VAT: £7.66 Excl. VAT: £6.38
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Crossover Duplex 3m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Crossover Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £6.61 Excl. VAT: £5.51
LC 45 deg boot - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 1m

LC 45 deg boot - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £6.98 Excl. VAT: £5.82

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields