SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Availability: 85 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.60 Excl. VAT: £3.00

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2mm Simplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC/APC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCASCA-9-S20-YW-1M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC/APC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £10.20 Excl. VAT: £8.50
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 20m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £8.64 Excl. VAT: £7.20
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

Incl. VAT: £8.54 Excl. VAT: £7.12
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.40 Excl. VAT: £11.17

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields