SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

Availability: 40 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.06 Excl. VAT: £5.88

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Duplex 0.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

SC/APC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 0.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag SCASCA-9-Z20-YW-0M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A SC/APC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC 45 deg boot - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £2.66 Excl. VAT: £2.22
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.40 Excl. VAT: £11.17
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 4m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 4m

Incl. VAT: £7.49 Excl. VAT: £6.24
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £10.54 Excl. VAT: £8.78

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields