SC Fibre Patch Panel - Multimode 24 Way Optic Coupler

More Views

SC Fibre Patch Panel - Multimode 24 Way Optic Coupler
Excl. VAT: £27.19 Incl. VAT: £32.63

Availability: Will ship in 3 days from MCL

Recessed Multimode SC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 24-way capacity (SC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks.
Description

Details

Features:

  • SC connector presentation
  • 24-way capacity (SC)
  • 19" Rack compatible
  • Rear cable tie bar

The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a cost effective, cable management solution. Labelling & port identification is provided on the front of the patchcord support tray. The rear cable management comprises a cable support tie bar to minimise strain on the cable boot and provides a tie off point for cables.

Technical Specifications:

 Dimensions:  
   Width: 19" (483 mm)
    Depth: 150mm
     Height:  1U
 Materials:   Bulkhead Panel: Mild Steel
   Main Body: Mild Steel
Finish:
Main Panel RAL 9001 (Cream) Powder Coated

Accessories:
Blank adaptor plates
Pigtails
Patchcords
Bulkhead adaptors

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FOPP-SC-62-24-001
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways 24
Connector Type SC
Mode Multimode
Mounting 19"
Colour Grey
U Size 1
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.