Data Centre

Data Centre

MCL Data Solution’s extensive range of products can help you minimize the total cost of ownership of your data center by providing interactive solutions that exceed all of the design requirements. With more than a decade of experience leading connectivity innovation for fibre optic cabling and connectivity solutions. Our range of cable solutions are used in a variety of applications, and are suited for small or large, complex data centers. With our UK designed and manufactured fibre infrastructure products, cable assemblies, patching system and server cabinets for the data center environment. Combined with product range from leading copper infrastructure manufacture Brand-Rex. Below are specialised products used with this selector. If at any point you need any help, please do not hesitate to contact us on 01702 443810


For more information or bulk pricing, please call sales on 01702 443810 or Simply fill in the contact form below:


List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 23

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  1. Angled Up to 48 Way LC Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)
    Excl. VAT: £35.00 Incl. VAT: £42.00
    1U 48 way Fibre Optic Patch Panel with management tray and no adaptors. Learn More
  2. ST 24 Way Optical Fibre Coupler Patch Panel 1U Multimode
    Excl. VAT: £36.79 Incl. VAT: £44.15
    Recessed ST Coupler Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 19" Rack mount, with 24 way Multimode bulkhead adaptors and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  3. Brand-Rex 24 Port CAT6A / 10GPlus ANGLED Modular Patch Panel
    Excl. VAT: £46.88 Incl. VAT: £56.26
    Brand-Rex MMCPNLX24SIJ2MAN - Angled Snap-in-Jack Patch Panel is a 1U 24 Port Panel that facilitates cord routing directly into the rack vertical side management thus rendering horizontal cable managers redundant. Learn More
  4. LC Fibre Patch Panel - Multimode 48 Way Optic Coupler
    Excl. VAT: £49.99 Incl. VAT: £59.99
    Recessed Multimode LC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 48-way capacity (LC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  5. Brand-RexGiga Plus patch panel UTP 24 way CAT5e
    Excl. VAT: £59.13 Incl. VAT: £70.96
    Brand-Rex GigaPlus UTP 24 way cat5e patch panel 19" rack mounted, offers true Category 5e component performance using patented state of the art printed circuit technology. All outlets are numerically identified with an additional writeable surface for ease of port naming. Learn More
  6. Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 24 MT-RJ adapters
    Excl. VAT: £62.78 Incl. VAT: £75.34
    Brand-Rex Optical FibrePlus Patch Panel loaded with 24 MT-RJ adapters Learn More
  7. 1m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £81.08 Incl. VAT: £97.30
    1m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  8. 2m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £83.43 Incl. VAT: £100.12
    2m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  9. 1m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £85.07 Incl. VAT: £102.08
    1m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM4 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  10. 3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £85.77 Incl. VAT: £102.92
    3m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 23

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3