Fibre Cable

Miniflex Fibre Cable is a pushable fibre solution, available with many different counts & types of Fibre. It is ideally suited for installation using pushing techniques as well as blowing and pulling. Also begin a flexible fibre optic cable made from crush resistant durable polymer and hasan exceptionally low weight for the level of strength and protection it provides. UV stable, LSZH and Plenum cable are all supported. It can also be pre-terminated or fitted with the SC or LC Quikpush system, giving the installer reliable, consistent and guaranteed performance along with lower installation costs.

 

  • Miniflex Fibre Optic Cable is compatible with:
  • Miniflex  Microduct—Internal and external options
  • BOMAN FanOut Manifolds
  • LC Venturi - FTTx Solutions
  • MPO Pre-Term Assemblies

Applications

  • FTTH ideal for plug and play installations
  • SAN—OM3, OM4 & OS1 fibre options
  • FTTA—Combined with Miniflex Microduct
  • Telecom & CATV

Features

  • LSOH & UV stable (PBT) options
  • Low Weight
  • Small diameter
  • High flexibility grooving

Benefits

  • Compact cable for high fibre count 
  • Protection for demanding environments
  • Can be pushed and pulled in Microduct

 

Miniflex Fibre Cable

Miniflex Fibre Cable is a flexible, pushable fibre optic cable made from crush resistant durable polymer. Miniflex Fibre Cable has exceptionally low weight for the level of strength and protection it provides. OD 3mm – 6.5mm up to 24 fibres. From 7.2Kg/Km

LInk to manufacture

  Get a Quote
 

Miniflex Plenum Cable

Miniflex Plenum Cable can be used in any indoor environment without the use of additional ducting and is designed for standard and extreme situations which demand a stronger fibre cable in the plenum space. Available with optional aramid strengthening, terminated or unterminated and with single or multimode fibre. OD 4.0mm 2-24 fibres. From 11.5Kg/Km

LInk to manufacture

 

 

Miniflex Pre-terminated Fibre Cable

Miniflex Pre-terminated Fibre Cable, made from 3mm Miniflex™ Fibre Cable with your choice of industry standard connector. Miniflex™ Pre-terminated Fibre Cable has exceptionally low weight for the level of strength and protection it provides. OD 3.0mm 1, 2 fibres 8.1Kg/Km

LInk to manufacture

   

Miniflex Fibre Cable QuikPush

Miniflex Fibre Cable – QuikPush is made from crush resistant hard plastic, designed to allow pre-terminated cable to be routed, in the field, without the need for splicing. QuikPush connectors use a slimline, pushable pre-terminated ferrule(s) with a self-assembly SC Connector. OD 3.0mm 1, 2 fibres 8.1Kg/Km

LInk to manufacture

 

For more information fill in the form below or simple call a Miniflex specialist on 01702 443810

Contact Information

* Required Fields