Enclosures / Wall Boxes

Enclosures / Wall Boxes

Optical fibre wall mountable distribution boxes are designed to offer tidy and flexible termination and distribution solutions with a simple, low-profile installation. Choose from a connectorised solution where your cable terminates onto pigtails or a splice-only Building Flexibility Point designed as the central point in a building's fibre distribution. If you need any assistance in specifying or selecting a product, please call us on 01702 443810. Read More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 24

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  1. Mini FTTH optic fibre terminal wall box - Unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £5.55 Incl. VAT: £6.66
    FTTH mini termination box is designed specifically for FTTx application, it protects fibre optic splices and distribute using SC, FC or ST adaptor. It is suitable in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to connect and splice with pigtails. Learn More
  2. 4 way Fibre optic terminal Lockable wall box
    Excl. VAT: £10.95 Incl. VAT: £13.14
    Unloaded IP65 wall-mounted indoor or outdoor lockable optic fibre terminal box, for 2 pieces SC or LC duplex adapter. With pre-install PLC optical splitter with the Max optical distribution ratios 1:4 . Learn More
  3. 8 Port IP65 Wall mounted Optic Fibre FTTH termination box - unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £14.17 Incl. VAT: £17.00
    The wall-mounted optic fibre termination box allows for easy organization of optic fibre cables (up to 4 fibres, depending on the installed adapters.) The holes inside the box are suitable for installation of SC simplex adapters (connecting up to 8 fibres with SC or FC connectors, or up to 16 fibres with LC connectors). Ideal for splice and patching for FTTH application. Applications: Data centres, premise installations, telecommunication networks Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN Data communication and telecommunication networks Indoor /outdoor applications Learn More
  4. 24 Way IP65 Wall mount Fibre FTTH termination enclosure - unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £35.00 Incl. VAT: £42.00
    This Lockable IP65 distribution box is supplied unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points which maintain the IP65 rating. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables. A locking feature for the door adds extra security when positioned in un-secure areas. Learn More
  5. 48 Way IP65 Wall mount Fibre FTTH termination enclosure - unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £73.40 Incl. VAT: £88.08
    The 48 core IP65 fibre optic distribution box is used for the distribution and termination of fibre optic cable devices. The IP rated box can be utilised for FTTH applications and other installation requirements to break-out and splice input cables into drop cables, pigtails, or direct patching. The box may also be used for protective interconnection of a fibre network and is suitable for outdoor, riser and tunnel installations, up to 48-cores. Learn More
  6. Optical Fibre Wall Box 48 Way LC unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £140.00 Incl. VAT: £168.00
    48 Way LC unloaded 2 Door Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box, with no adaptors or pigtails. Learn More
  7. Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box 48 Way SC unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £140.00 Incl. VAT: £168.00
    48 Way SC bulkhead adaptor type unloaded panel, 2 door fibre optic wall splice patch box. Learn More
  8. Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box 48 Way FC unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £140.00 Incl. VAT: £168.00
    48 Way FC unloaded 2 Door Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box, with no adaptors or pigtails. Learn More
  9. Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box 48 Way ST unloaded
    Excl. VAT: £140.00 Incl. VAT: £168.00
    48 Way ST unloaded 2 Door Fibre Optic Wall Splice Patch Box, with no adaptors or pigtails. Learn More
  10. Optical Fibre Wall Box 12 Way ST Multimode
    Excl. VAT: £165.00 Incl. VAT: £198.00
    12 Way ST multimode optical fibre splice / patch 2 door wall box with adaptors and pigtails Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 24

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3