Din Fibre Patch Panel

Din Fibre Patch Panel

MCL Data Solutions offer a range of high quality Din rail mount optic fibre patch panels products at low prices. DIN Rail Mounted Patch Panels provide a quick and easy patching solution for optical fibre based industrial networking inside distribution cabinets and other equipment where DIN rails are mounted. The unit is a compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fibre optic patch panel. The compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. The din rail patch panel includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling. While we keep our pricing highly competitive, quality in this ever more data dependent environment is never compromised, and we are confident that the fibre patch panel you choose will provide reliable service for years to come. If at any point you need any assistance in picking the best fibre optic patch panels, please do not hesitate to contact us on 01702 443810. The filters to the left of the page help to find the right SC fibre patch panels, ST fibre panels, LC Fibre panels, FC fibre patch panels depending on your requirements.

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

10 Item(s)

  1. Din rail fibre termination box
    Excl. VAT: £30.00 Incl. VAT: £36.00
    This Din Rail fibre splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. 12 or 6 way in LC, SC, SCA, ST, FC and E2000 APC configuration. Learn More
  2. SC 12 way singlemode simplex fibre din rail patch panel
    Excl. VAT: £120.00 Incl. VAT: £144.00
    SC 12 way simplex singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  3. FC 12 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel
    Excl. VAT: £120.00 Incl. VAT: £144.00
    FC 12 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  4. ST optical fibre din rail patch panel 12 way singlemode
    Excl. VAT: £120.00 Incl. VAT: £144.00
    ST 12 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  5. LC 12 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel
    Excl. VAT: £120.00 Incl. VAT: £144.00
    LC 12 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  6. ST optical fibre din rail patch panel 12 way Multimode
    Excl. VAT: £125.00 Incl. VAT: £150.00
    ST 12 way Multimode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  7. ST optical fibre din rail patch panel 24 way Multimode
    Excl. VAT: £150.00 Incl. VAT: £180.00
    ST 24 way Multimode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  8. SC optical fibre din rail patch panel 24 way singlemode
    Excl. VAT: £170.00 Incl. VAT: £204.00
    SC 24 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting.

    Learn More
  9. LC 24 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel
    Excl. VAT: £170.00 Incl. VAT: £204.00
    LC 24 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More
  10. SC 48 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel
    Excl. VAT: £375.00 Incl. VAT: £450.00
    SC 48 way singlemode optical fibre din rail patch panel. The Compact Fibre Termination/Splicing Unit is ideally suited to installations where space is at a premium. In addition to providing a fibre termination & patching point, the unit can also be used as a simple through Splicing enclosure or Spur unit, or a combination of these. There are various mounting options available including DIN Rail, C-Rail & Panel mounting. Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

10 Item(s)