SC Fibre Patch Panel

MCL Data Solutions SC Fibre Patch Panels (19" Rack Mount ) come unloaded or pre loaded with a range of fibre adapters for both multi mode and single mode fibre.We have a choice of 1U, 2U & 3U fibre patch panel to buy at a cheap price configured for multimode and singlemode fibre cable. SC fibre patch panel is available with an 8 port, 12 port and 24 port configuration. SC fibre patch panels designed for fibre splice and patch management.

Items 1 to 25 of 52 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Multimode - Loaded 8 Way

    Incl. VAT: £23.45 Excl. VAT: £19.54

    SC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 8 Fibre - 8 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  2. SC fibre patch panel Multimode Duplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable SC Multimode duplex 1U Optic Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 48 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. SC duplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 8, 12, 24 and 48 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  3. SC fibre patch panel Singlemode simplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable SC Singlemode simplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 24 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. SC Simplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 8, 12, and 24 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  4. SC Optical Fibre Patch Panel 1U 24 port (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Recessed SC Fibre Optic Patch Panel,1U 19" Rack mount 24 port with no adaptors and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  5. SC fibre patch panel Singlemode duplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable SC Singlemode duplex 1U Optic Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 48 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. SC duplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 12, 24 and 48 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  6. SC fibre patch panel Multimode Simplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable SC Multimode simplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 24 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. SC Simplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 8, 12, and 24 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  7. SC fibre patch panel 24 Port simplex unloaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    MCL Unloaded 24 Port SC simplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panels with Splice Management. This drawer type model has metal side runners. SC simplex couplers sold separate. Simply add the number of bulkhead adaptors and pigtail required. See links below. Learn More
  8. SC duplex / LC quad fibre patch panel Unloaded sliding 24 port 1U

    Incl. VAT: £24.02 Excl. VAT: £20.02

    1U unloaded sliding fibre patch panel for 24 port SC duplex (up to 48 way ) or LC quad (up to 96 way). With fibre management kit (accepts both SC duplex coupler and LC quad couplers). Simply add the number of bulkhead coupler adaptors and the corresponding number of pigtails as required. Learn More
  9. SC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £24.17 Excl. VAT: £20.14

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 6 SC dual Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  10. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Multimode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £24.89 Excl. VAT: £20.74

    SC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 12 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  11. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Singlemode - Loaded 8 Way

    Incl. VAT: £27.29 Excl. VAT: £22.74

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 8 Fibre - 8 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  12. SC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £27.77 Excl. VAT: £23.14

    SC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 12 SC dual Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  13. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Multimode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £29.21 Excl. VAT: £24.34

    SC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 24 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  14. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Singlemode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £30.65 Excl. VAT: £25.54

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 12 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  15. SC Fibre Patch Panel - Multimode 24 Way Optic Coupler

    Incl. VAT: £32.63 Excl. VAT: £27.19

    Recessed Multimode SC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 24-way capacity (SC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  16. SC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £33.17 Excl. VAT: £27.64

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 6 SC dual Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  17. SC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 48 Way

    Incl. VAT: £34.97 Excl. VAT: £29.14

    SC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 48 Fibre - 24 SC dual Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  18. Din rail fibre termination box

    Incl. VAT: £36.00 Excl. VAT: £30.00

    This Din Rail fibre splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. 12 or 6 way in LC, SC, SCA, ST, FC and E2000 APC configuration. Learn More
  19. SC Fibre Patch Panel Simplex Singlemode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £40.73 Excl. VAT: £33.94

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 24 SC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC simplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  20. Angled 24 way Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £42.00 Excl. VAT: £35.00

    1U 24 way Fibre Optic Patch Panel with management tray and no adaptors Select empty bulkhead plate mounting for SC, ST, FC, LC or E2000 type of connection below or enhance with preloaded panels with required adaptors. Learn More
  21. Angled up to 24 way SC Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £42.00 Excl. VAT: £35.00

    1U Up to 24 way Fibre Optic Patch Panel with management tray and no adaptors. Learn More
  22. SC Fibre Patch Panel - Singlemode 12 Way Optic Coupler

    Incl. VAT: £42.00 Excl. VAT: £35.00

    Recessed Singlemode 12 way SC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel. 1U 19" Rack mount 24 way capacity (SC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  23. SC Fibre Patch Panel - Singlemode 24 Way Optic Coupler

    Incl. VAT: £44.15 Excl. VAT: £36.79

    Recessed Singlemode SC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 24-way capacity (SC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  24. Angled 24 way SC Duplex Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £44.40 Excl. VAT: £37.00

    1U 24 way SC duplex fibre optic patch panel with management tray and no adaptors. Learn More
  25. SC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £45.77 Excl. VAT: £38.14

    SC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 12 SC dual Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured SC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More

Items 1 to 25 of 52 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction