LC Fibre Patch Panel

Our 19" Rack Mount LC Fibre Patch Panels come unloaded or pre loaded with a range of fibre adapters for both multi mode and single mode fibre.We have a choice of 1U, 2U & 3U fibre patch panel to buy at a cheap price configured for multimode and singlemode fibre cable. LC fibre patch panel is available with an 8 port, 12 port and 24 port configuration. LC fibre patch panels designed for fibre splice and patch management. All patch panels are supplied with a cable management kit, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.  The LC connector series are small form factor (SMF) style options. Each adaptor accommodates a two fibre connector, resulting in a high density solution ideal for server farm, data centre and general high fibre count installations.

  • Choice of port density
  • Available in multimode and singlemode
  • Multiple pre stamped cable entry positions on rear
  • Each panel includes either splice bridge of splice tray, dependent on the model
  • Pigtails are supplied separately on the economical models.

Items 1 to 25 of 55 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. LC fibre patch panel Multimode Duplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable LC Multimode duplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 48 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. SC duplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 8, 12, 24 and 48 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  2. LC fibre patch panel 24 Port simplex unloaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    MCL Unloaded 24 Port LC duplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panels with Splice Management. This drawer type model has metal side runners. LC duplex couplers sold separate. Simply add the number of bulkhead adaptors and pigtail required. See links below. Learn More
  3. LC Optical Fibre Patch Panel 1U 24 port (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Recessed LC Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount, 24 port with no adaptors and rear cable management. Up to 48-way capacity (LC) with dual bulkhead coupler. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  4. LC fibre patch panel singlemode quad unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable LC Singlemode quad 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 96 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. LC quad panels are available unloaded or loaded 24, 36 48 and 96 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  5. LC fibre patch panel Singlemode Duplex unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable LC Singlemode duplex 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 48 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. LC Duplex panels are available unloaded or loaded 8, 12, 24 and 48 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  6. LC fibre patch panel Multimode Quad unloaded/loaded

    Incl. VAT: £23.99 Excl. VAT: £19.99

    Configurable LC Multimode quad 1U Optic Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management - up to 96 Way. This drawer-type model has metal side runners. LC quad panels are available unloaded or loaded 24, 36 48 and 96 way. All panels are supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing ears. Learn More
  7. SC duplex / LC quad fibre patch panel Unloaded sliding 24 port 1U

    Incl. VAT: £24.02 Excl. VAT: £20.02

    1U unloaded sliding fibre patch panel for 24 port SC duplex (up to 48 way ) or LC quad (up to 96 way). With fibre management kit (accepts both SC duplex coupler and LC quad couplers). Simply add the number of bulkhead coupler adaptors and the corresponding number of pigtails as required. Learn More
  8. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 8 Way

    Incl. VAT: £26.57 Excl. VAT: £22.14

    LC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 8 Fibre - 4 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  9. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £29.57 Excl. VAT: £24.64

    LC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 6 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  10. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 8 Way

    Incl. VAT: £30.65 Excl. VAT: £25.54

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 8 Fibre - 4 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  11. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 12 Way

    Incl. VAT: £35.69 Excl. VAT: £29.74

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 12 Fibre - 6 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  12. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £38.57 Excl. VAT: £32.14

    LC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 12 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  13. Din rail fibre termination box

    Incl. VAT: £36.00 Excl. VAT: £30.00

    This Din Rail fibre splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. 12 or 6 way in LC, SC, SCA, ST, FC and E2000 APC configuration. Learn More
  14. Angled 24 way Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £42.00 Excl. VAT: £35.00

    1U 24 way Fibre Optic Patch Panel with management tray and no adaptors Select empty bulkhead plate mounting for SC, ST, FC, LC or E2000 type of connection below or enhance with preloaded panels with required adaptors. Learn More
  15. Angled Up to 48 Way LC Fibre Patch Panel & management tray (unloaded)

    Incl. VAT: £42.00 Excl. VAT: £35.00

    1U 48 way Fibre Optic Patch Panel with management tray and no adaptors. Learn More
  16. LC Fibre Patch Panel Quad Multimode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £45.59 Excl. VAT: £37.99

    LC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 6 LC Quad Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC quad adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  17. LC Fibre Patch Panel - Singlemode 12 Way Optic Coupler

    Incl. VAT: £50.40 Excl. VAT: £42.00

    Recessed Singlemode LC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 12-way capacity (LC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More
  18. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £50.81 Excl. VAT: £42.34

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 12 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  19. LC Fibre Patch Panel Quad Multimode - Loaded 36 Way

    Incl. VAT: £56.39 Excl. VAT: £46.99

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 36 Fibre - 9 LC Quad Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC quad adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  20. LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Multimode - Loaded 48 Way

    Incl. VAT: £56.57 Excl. VAT: £47.14

    LC Multimode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 48 Fibre - 24 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  21. Fibre Patch Panel & management tray 1U 12 Way LC with adaptors

    Incl. VAT: £57.12 Excl. VAT: £47.60

    12 port Angled Fibre Optic 1U 19" rack mount LC Patch Panel with management tray and bulkhead adaptors. Learn More
  22. Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 4 LC Duplex Multimode adapters

    Incl. VAT: £57.41 Excl. VAT: £47.84

    Call for Availability

    Brand-Rex Optical FibrePlus Patch Panel loaded with 4 LC Duplex Multimode adapters Learn More
  23. LC Fibre Patch Panel Quad Singlemode - Loaded 24 Way

    Incl. VAT: £58.01 Excl. VAT: £48.34

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 24 Fibre - 6 LC Quad Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC quad adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  24. LC Fibre Patch Panel Quad Singlemode - Loaded 36 Way

    Incl. VAT: £58.55 Excl. VAT: £48.79

    LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 36 Fibre - 9 LC Quad Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC quad adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms. Learn More
  25. LC Fibre Patch Panel - Multimode 48 Way Optic Coupler

    Incl. VAT: £59.99 Excl. VAT: £49.99

    Recessed Multimode LC Fibre Optic Coupler Patch Panel, 1U 19" Rack mount 48-way capacity (LC) with dual bulkhead coupler and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks. Learn More

Items 1 to 25 of 55 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction