MPO / MTP Fibre Patch Leads

MPO / MTP Fibre Patch Leads

MPO/MTP® Patch lead assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density cabling in data centres or other high fibre density environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are typically used for patching within MDA zone or interconnect MPO/MTP® active equipment ports with backbone cabling.  We offer MPO/MTP® Elite Patch leads / cables in singlemode OS1 and multimode OM3 OM4. Use the filters on the left of the page to find the fibre patchcord that you require. If you need any assistance in finding the right fibre patch lead, please call us on 01702 443810.

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 12

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 1m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £85.07 Incl. VAT: £102.08
    1m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM4 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  2. 2m MTP/MPO Patch lead OS2 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £104.65 Incl. VAT: £125.58
    2m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Singlemode OS2 Yellow colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  3. 1m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £81.08 Incl. VAT: £97.30
    1m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  4. 2m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £83.43 Incl. VAT: £100.12
    2m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  5. 1m MTP/MPO Patch lead OS2 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £103.85 Incl. VAT: £124.62
    1m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Singlemode OS2 Yellow colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  6. 2m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £89.38 Incl. VAT: £107.26
    2m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM4 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  7. 3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OS2 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £105.45 Incl. VAT: £126.54
    3m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Singlemode OS2 Yellow colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  8. 3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £93.72 Incl. VAT: £112.46
    3m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM4 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  9. 3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM3 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £85.77 Incl. VAT: £102.92
    3m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM3 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More
  10. 5m MTP/MPO Patch lead OS2 12 Fibre Female A type
    Excl. VAT: £107.05 Incl. VAT: £128.46
    5m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Singlemode OS2 Yellow colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810. Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-10 of 12

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2