Fibre Optical Satellite

Fibre Optical Satellite

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

2 Item(s)

  1. TX FO 1550nm (TERR.) / WDM 1310nm (SAT) SC/APC
    Excl. VAT: £309.09 Incl. VAT: £370.91
    The system allows the distribution of the whole contents of a satellite and the whole terrestrial band on a single fibre. The transmitter (Quick tag 237301) receives the signal from an optical LNB (1,310 nm) and mixes it with the terrestrial signal in the 1,550nm window, generating one single optical fibre output. The quality of the conversion makes this the ideal device for scenarios in which the terrestrial band contains multiple muxes. The receiver (Quick tag . 237311). Learn More
  2. Televes T.0X EDFA Optical Amplifier (20dBm)
    Excl. VAT: £2,312.00 Incl. VAT: £2,774.40
    Optical amplifier (EDFA) 1in-1out intended to be attached with the signal from an optical transmitter with a wavelength of 1550nm – Output level 20dBm. Learn More

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

2 Item(s)