Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 16 ST Singlemode adapters

Availability: 20 in stock

Will ship in 5 days direct from manufacturer
Excl. VAT: £51.73 Incl. VAT: £62.08

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 16 ST Singlemode adapters lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

Brand-Rex Optical FibrePlus Patch Panel loaded with 16 ST Singlemode adapters

Details

FibrePlus Panels are pre loaded with Fibre Optic adaptors.
Front Panel with 16 ST Single Mode Adaptors
Minimum depth 237mm
Front Panel includes a port identification strip
Suitable for Blolite
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
The FibrePlus 19” 1U fibre Optic Patch Panels have been designed to optimise both the internal fibre management but also to add greater fibre density. Constructed from mild steel with a powder coated paint finish the panels are available in Black or Grey. The Patch Panels offers a flexible and highly versatile solution for optical splicing and patching. The panel’s shallow depth allows it to be installed within the majority of standard racks and wall mounted enclosures. The integrated design features ensure that even once installed panels can be readily re-configured to accommodate the changing needs of today’s high speed networks.

Image shown is for illustration purposes using LC adaptors.

Additional Information

QuickTag FPCC1SXSM16ST2
U Size 1
Mounting 19"
Connector Type ST
Colour Black
Mode Singlemode
No. of Ways 16
Brand-Rex Fibre Optic Products --> FibrePlus Patch Panels

Images

See also...

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 24 ST Singlemode adapters

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 24 ST Singlemode adapters

Excl. VAT: £62.04 Incl. VAT: £74.45
Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 8 ST Singlemode adapters

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 8 ST Singlemode adapters

Excl. VAT: £41.42 Incl. VAT: £49.70
Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 4 FC Singlemode adapters

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 4 FC Singlemode adapters

Excl. VAT: £39.11 Incl. VAT: £46.93
Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 24 SC Simplex Singlemode adapters

Brand-Rex Optical Panel loaded with 24 SC Simplex Singlemode adapters

Excl. VAT: £60.94 Incl. VAT: £73.13

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields