ST 24 Way Optical Fibre Coupler Patch Panel 1U Multimode

Quick Tag: FOPP-ST-62-24-001

More Views

ST 24 Way Optical Fibre Coupler Patch Panel 1U Multimode

Quick Tag: FOPP-ST-62-24-001

Excl. VAT: £36.79 Incl. VAT: £44.15

Availability: 2 in stock

Will ship today from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Recessed ST Coupler Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 19" Rack mount, with 24 way Multimode bulkhead adaptors and rear cable management. The 1U Fibre Presentation Panel provides a Low cost fibre cable management coupler thru solution. Ideal for datacenters, telecom rooms, and media racks.
Description

Details

Features:

  • ST connector presentation
  • 24-way capacity (ST)
  • 19" Rack compatible
  • Rear cable tie bar

Labelling & port identification is provided on the front of the patchcord support tray. The rear cable management comprises a cable support tie bar to minimise strain on the cable boot and provides a tie off point for cables. We can bundle fibre patch cords in varied lengths. All you have to do is plug and play. No fibre cutting, polishing or terminating to mess up your delicate datacenter.

Technical Specifications:

 Dimensions:  
   Width: 19" (483 mm)
    Depth: 150mm
     Height:  1U
 Materials:   Bulkhead Panel: Mild Steel
   Main Body: Mild Steel
Finish:
Main Panel RAL 9001 (Cream) Powder Coated

Accessories:
Blank adaptor plates
Pigtails
Patchcords
Bulkhead adaptors

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FOPP-ST-62-24-001
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways 24
Connector Type ST
Mode Multimode
Mounting 19"
Colour Grey
U Size 1
Trusted Shops Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.