MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 5m

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £12.84 Excl. VAT: £10.70

MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 5m

Quick Overview

MU - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable. G652 2.0mm Duplex 5m Long. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

MU To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag MUSC-9-Z20-YW-5M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A MU
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.69 Excl. VAT: £8.91
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £8.53 Excl. VAT: £7.11
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £4.94 Excl. VAT: £4.12
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.42 Excl. VAT: £2.85

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields