MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Availability: 40 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.28 Excl. VAT: £6.07

MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

MTRJ - SC optic fibre patch lead - multimode 50µ OM2 2.0mm Duplex 2m patch cable.. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

MTRJ Female To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag MTFSC-50-Z20-OE-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A MTRJ Female
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Simplex 8m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £5.06 Excl. VAT: £4.22
FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.71 Excl. VAT: £5.59
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 25m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £6.73 Excl. VAT: £5.61
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 4m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 4m

Incl. VAT: £4.49 Excl. VAT: £3.74

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields