LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 2m

Availability: 17 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.42 Excl. VAT: £6.18

LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - ST Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Duplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To ST Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCST-9-Z20-YW-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B ST
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Simplex 8m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £5.06 Excl. VAT: £4.22
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 15m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £9.72 Excl. VAT: £8.10
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2.5m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.22 Excl. VAT: £6.02
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 6m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 6m

Incl. VAT: £5.02 Excl. VAT: £4.18

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields