LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Simplex 1m

Availability: 47 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.58 Excl. VAT: £2.98

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Simplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Simplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Simplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Simplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 6m

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 6m

Incl. VAT: £13.27 Excl. VAT: £11.06
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.72 Excl. VAT: £8.93
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 15m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £5.33 Excl. VAT: £4.44
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £5.21 Excl. VAT: £4.34

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields