LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 25m

Availability: 27 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £22.13 Excl. VAT: £18.44

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 25m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 25m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 25 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-Z16-YW-25M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 25 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m

E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £19.55 Excl. VAT: £16.29
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 10m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £4.54 Excl. VAT: £3.78
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £8.58 Excl. VAT: £7.15
FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £6.46 Excl. VAT: £5.38

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields