LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 12.5m

Availability: 71 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £14.33 Excl. VAT: £11.94

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 12.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 12.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 12.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-Z16-YW-12M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 12.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 3m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £5.42 Excl. VAT: £4.52
Brand-Rex LC - ST Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Brand-Rex LC - ST Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Incl. VAT: £10.36 Excl. VAT: £8.63
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 3.5m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 3.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.51 Excl. VAT: £6.26
Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £7.57 Excl. VAT: £6.31

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields