LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Simplex 10m

Quick Tag: LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-10M0

More Views

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Simplex 10m

Quick Tag: LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-10M0

Excl. VAT: £5.28 Incl. VAT: £6.34

Availability: 40 in stock

Will ship today from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G657A 1.6mm Simplex 10m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Simplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 10 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-10M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Simplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 10 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.