LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Simplex 10m

Availability: 40 in stock

Will ship in 2 days from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.34 Excl. VAT: £5.28

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Simplex 10m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G657A 1.6mm Simplex 10m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Simplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 10 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-10M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Simplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 10 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.48 Excl. VAT: £5.40
MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £12.66 Excl. VAT: £10.55
MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 60 M

MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 60 M

Incl. VAT: £16.32 Excl. VAT: £13.60
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 20m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £9.83 Excl. VAT: £8.19

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields