LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Simplex 2m

Availability: 4 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.88 Excl. VAT: £3.23

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Simplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G657A 1.6mm Simplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Simplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSLCS-9B-S16-YW-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Simplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.48 Excl. VAT: £5.40
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.34 Excl. VAT: £11.12
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.48 Excl. VAT: £5.40
MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 60 M

MU - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 60 M

Incl. VAT: £16.32 Excl. VAT: £13.60

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields