LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 7.5m

Availability: 29 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £11.02 Excl. VAT: £9.18

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 7.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 7.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC (Short Boot) To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 7.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSSC-9B-Z16-YW-7M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC Short Boot
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 07.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 1m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £5.66 Excl. VAT: £4.72
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 3m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £2.71 Excl. VAT: £2.26
LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £4.14 Excl. VAT: £3.45
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.66 Excl. VAT: £8.88

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields