LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 6m

Availability: 61 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.03 Excl. VAT: £3.36

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 6m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Simplex 6m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 6 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-S20-YW-6M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 06 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC 45 deg boot - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

LC 45 deg boot - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.53 Excl. VAT: £5.44
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 15m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £3.67 Excl. VAT: £3.06
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £8.47 Excl. VAT: £7.06
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £7.28 Excl. VAT: £6.07

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields