LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 8m

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £8.64 Excl. VAT: £7.20

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 8m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Duplex 8m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 8 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-Z20-YW-8M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 08 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 3m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £8.08 Excl. VAT: £6.73
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £6.17 Excl. VAT: £5.14
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1.5m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.29 Excl. VAT: £2.74
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £4.42 Excl. VAT: £3.68

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields