LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 7m

Availability: Will ship in 16 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £4.18 Excl. VAT: £3.48

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 7m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Simplex 7m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 7 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-S20-YW-7M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 07 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

MTRJ - SC fibre patch cable multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

MTRJ - SC fibre patch cable multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £9.35 Excl. VAT: £7.79
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £10.54 Excl. VAT: £8.78
LC 45 deg boot - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 30m

LC 45 deg boot - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £15.34 Excl. VAT: £12.78

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields